2018 Pitchers

First NameLast NameTeamHNDPOSSALCMDL/R+CTCHIPFLDX-RKGBFBBB1B2BHRICON
JordanZimmermannDETRSP185301641-31-34-910-161718-2122-2324+
BradZieglerMIARCP11530-1141-21-45-1415-171819-242526+
KirbyYatesSDRRP105401121-31-78-1213-17181920-2122+
AlexWoodLA-NLSP4755016511-56-1314-171819-222324+
AlexWilsonDETRRP16040-1151-21-45-1112-171819-232425+
JustinWilsonCHI-NLRP1554R+1-1131-21-67-1213-171819-222324+
TonyWatsonSFLRP1804L+111411-45-1112-171819-212223+
AdamWainwrightSTLRSP2903R+11651-31-45-1213-171819-2122-2324+
MichaelWachaSTLRSP26540-1541-31-56-1213-171819-2223-2425+
ArodysVizcainoATLRCP1654R+1-1141-21-67-1213-171819-222324+
NickVincentSEARRP21050-1151-21-56-1011-171819-222324+HL
JustinVerlanderHOURSP5656027411-67-1112-171819-212223+
VinceVelasquezPHIRSP2803R+11551-21-67-1112-171819-2021-2223+
JasonVargasNY-NLSP4304R+11641-21-45-1011-171819-2122-2324+W
JoseUrenaMIARSP285401551-31-45-1112-171819-2021-2223+
AndrewTriggsOAKRSP25040-1621-21-45-1213-171819-2122-2324+
BlakeTreinenOAKRCP1803R+211411-56-1415-171819-232425+
RyanTeperaTORRRP1554R+1-1131-21-67-1213-171819-222324+
JulioTeheranATLRSP3154R+1-1631-21-56-1112-171819-212223+
JunichiTazawaMIARRP9540-1121-31-56-1112-171819-2021-2223+
MasahiroTanakaNY-ARSP410501641-21-56-1213-171819-212223+
JamesonTaillonPITRSP2953R+11631-21-56-1314-171819-232425+
NoahSyndergaardNY-NRSP4405R+116111-67-1314-171819-232425+
AnthonySwarzakNY-NRRP2255R+1-11411-67-1213-171819-212223+HL
AlbertSuarezARIRRP16040-2351-31-45-1213-171819-2122-2324+
MarcusStromanTORRSP370401641-21-45-1415-171819-222324+GG
HunterStricklandSFRRP1653R+211311-56-1112-171819-232425+
StephenStrasburgWASRSP4555016411-67-1213-171819-222324+
DanStrailyMIARSP320401641-21-56-1011-171819-2021-2223+
CraigStammenSDRRP19050-11411-56-1213-171819-212223+
JoakimSoriaCHI-ARCP16540-1151-21-67-1314-171819-232425+
BlakeSnellTBLSP265302541-21-56-1112-171819-232425+
TylerSkaggsLA-ALSP175301521-21-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
MattShoemakerLA-ARSP30540-1641-21-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
JamesShieldsCHI-ARSP2103R+11631-31-45-1011-17181920-2122+
BryanShawCOLRRP160401141-21-56-1314-171819-222324+
LuisSeverinoNY-ARSP42550-1651-21-67-1314-171819-222324+
MaxScherzerWASRSP6856R+2-17411-78-1213-181920-212223+MVP/K
ErvinSantanaMINRSP420501641-21-45-1112-171819-222324+
JeffSamardzijaSFRSP420501641-21-56-1213-17-18-2122-2324+
ChrisSaleBOSLSP60560-17411-78-1213-181920-222324+K
CCSabathiaNY-ALSP33540-1651-21-45-1213-171819-222324+
MarcRzepczynskiSEALRP1352L+211311-56-1415-171819-242526+
ChrisRusinCOLLRP3005022411-45-1314-171819-232425+
HectorRondonHOURRP2005R+11131-21-67-1213-171819-212223+
SergioRomoTBRRP2155R+121311-67-1112-171819-202122+
TaylorRogersMINLRP1753L+21141-21-56-1213-171819-222324+HL
CarlosRodonCHI-ALSP2703L+11631-21-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
FernandoRodneyMINRCP1904R+11131-21-67-1314-171819-232425+SV
DavidRobertsonNY-ARRP2405L+1-11411-78-1314-181920-222324+
TannerRoarkWASRSP3554R+1-1641-21-56-1213-171819-222324+
FelipeRiveroPITLCP20550-11411-67-1314-171819-232425+
GarrettRichardsLA-ARSP4054L+2-15411-56-1213-171819-232425+
ClaytonRichardSDLSP1702L+12541-21-34-1213-161718-2223-2425+
AddisonReedMINRRP2255011511-67-1112-17-18-222324+
RobbieRayARILSP3804L+1-1641-21-78-1213-171819-212223+K
A.J.RamosNY-NRRP210501141-21-67-1112-171819-232425+
JoseRamirezATLRRP1354R+1-1111-21-56-1112-171819-212223+HL
JoseQuintanaCHI-NLSP425501641-21-56-1112-171819-222324+
DavidPriceBOSLSP450501651-21-56-1112-171819-222324+
RickPorcelloBOSRSP420501641-21-45-1112-17-18-222324+
DrewPomeranzBOSLSP4054R+12641-21-67-1213-171819-222324+
YusmeiroPetitOAKRRP2805R+1-1241-21-56-1011-171819-212223+
LuisPerdomoSDRSP155301541-31-34-1213-161718-2122-2324+
WandyPeraltaCINLRP14540-2151-21-56-1314-171819-2122-2324+
JamesPaxtonSEALSP445501641-21-67-1213-171819-232425+
BlakeParkerLA-ARCP2606011311-78-1314-181920-222324+
AdamOttavinoCOLRRP125401121-21-67-1213-171819-2021-2223+
DanOteroCLERRP2505R+111511-45-1415-17-18-232425+
RobertoOsunaTORRCP24060-11311-67-1112-17-18-222324+SV
JakeOdorizziMINRSP3254L+11541-21-56-1011-171819-202122+
DarrenO'DayBALRRP17550-1141-21-78-1213-171819-202122+
IvanNovaPITRSP3704R+11641-21-45-1213-17-18-2122-2324+
AaronNolaPHIRSP28540-1631-21-67-1314-171819-2122-2324+
JuanNicasioSEARRP160401141-21-67-1213-171819-222324+
PatNeshekPHIRRP2756R+111411-67-1112-17-18-222324+
HectorNerisPHIRCP1954R+111411-78-1213-171819-222324+
JimmyNelsonMILRSP285401621-21-56-1314-171819-2122-2324+
BrandonMorrowCHI-NRCP25060-11411-56-1213-171819-242526+
AdamMorganPHILRP1103L+1-2331-31-56-1112-171819-2021-2223+
MattMooreTEXLSP2403R+1-1641-31-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
JuanMinayaCHI-ARRP110401111-31-67-1112-171819-2122-2324+
AndrewMillerCLELRP3607011511-1011-1516-19-20-212223+HL
KeynanMiddletonLA-ARRP175402151-21-67-1112-171819-212223+
MarkMelanconSFRCP2205011411-56-1314-17-18-232425+
LanceMcCullersHOURSP390401651-21-67-1415-171819-232425+
BrandonMcCarthyATLRSP25040-2531-21-56-1112-171819-2223-2425+
ZachMcAllisterCLERRP1654R+1-11311-67-1112-171819-222324+
BrandonMaurerKCRRP140401141-31-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
CarlosMartinezSTLRSP4254R+21641-21-56-1314-171819-222324+
GermanMarquezCOLRSP320402541-21-56-1213-171819-2122-2324+
SeanManaeaOAKLSP3353L+21641-21-56-1213-171819-2122-2324+
KentaMaedaLA-NRSP3955R+1-1541-21-67-1213-171819-212223+
RyanMadsonWASRRP23560-11211-56-1314-171819-232425+HL
TylerLyonsSTLLRP2255L+111411-67-1213-171819-212223+
AaronLoupTORLRP1453L+11141-21-67-1314-171819-2223-2425+
MichaelLorenzenCINRRP160401141-21-56-1415-171819-222324+
JonLesterCHI-NLSP4205L+12611-21-56-1213-171819-222324+
DominicLeoneSTLRRP14540-1141-21-56-1112-171819-222324+
MikeLeakeSEARSP345401641-21-45-1314-17-18-2223-2425+
FrankLE ViolaMINLSP5705017411-56-1011-17-18-232425+MVP/AS/W/K
DinelsonLametSDRSP2703R+22541-31-67-1112-17181920-2122+
ChadKuhlPITRSP2803R+12541-21-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
GeorgeKontosPITRRP1854R+2-11311-56-1213-171819-222324+
CoreyKnebelMILRCP1904L+111211-89-1213-171819-222324+SV
CoreyKluberCLERSP61560-17411-67-1213-181920-222324+MVP/W/K
BrandonKintzlerWASRRP1804L+1-11411-34-1314-17-18-232425+
CraigKimbrelBOSRCP33570-11411-1011-1415-192021-22-23+SV
DallasKeuchelHOULSP3804L+1-1651-21-56-1415-171819-222324+
ClaytonKershawLA-NLSP7357017511-67-1314-18-19-222324+W
IanKennedyKCRSP27540-1641-21-56-1011-17181920-2122+
JoeKellyBOSRRP1803R+21151-21-67-1314-171819-232425+
KeoneKelaTEXRRP19050-1141-21-78-1213-1819202122+
NateJonesCHI-ARRP25060-11511-67-1213-171819-222324+
DanJenningsTBLRP1754011411-45-1314-171819-232425+
KenleyJansenLA-NRCP3407R+111311-910-1314-18-19-222324+SV
RaiselIglesiasCINRCP2254R+211511-67-1213-171819-222324+
TommyHunterPHIRRP18550-21311-56-1213-171819-232425+
DanielHudsonTBRRP8530-1141-31-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
RichHillLA-NLSP4455R+115311-78-1213-171819-222324+
KelvinHerreraKCRCP2055R+1-1141-21-67-1213-171819-222324+
FelixHernandezSEARSP3354R+11631-21-56-1213-171819-2021-2223+
KyleHendricksCHI-NRSP4255016311-56-1213-171819-222324+
ChrisHatcherOAKRRP903L+1-2141-31-56-1112-171819-2021-2223+
WillHarrisHOURRP22560-11311-67-1314-171819-222324+
BlaineHardyDETLRP852L+21131-31-45-1011-171819-2122-2324+
J.A.HappTORLSP345401641-21-56-1213-171819-222324+
BradHandSDLCP2255L+111311-78-1314-171819-222324+
JasonHammelKCRSP280401631-31-45-1112-171819-2122-2324+
ColeHamelsTEXLSP3604L+11631-21-56-1213-171819-222324+
JoshHaderMILLRP2705R+1-11511-910-1314-192021-22-23+
ZackGreinkeARIRSP510501651-21-56-1213-171819-222324+W/GG
LukeGregersonSTLRCP1755R+1-1121-21-67-1314-171819-212223+
ShaneGreeneDETRCP1854R+11141-21-67-1213-171819-2223-2425+
ChadGreenNY-ARRP2806011411-89-1213-171819-212223+
JonGrayCOLRSP29540-2641-21-67-1314-171819-2122-2324+
SonnyGrayNY-ARSP30540-1641-21-56-1314-171819-2122-2324+
KendallGravemanOAKRSP325401641-21-34-1213-171819-2122-2324+
GioGonzalezWASLSP3854L+11641-21-56-1213-171819-222324+
MiguelGonzalezCHI-ARSP330401641-21-45-1011-171819-2122-2324+
ZackGodleyARIRSP28540-2551-21-56-1314-171819-2122-2324+
MychalGivensBALRRP2054R+211311-78-1213-171819-222324+
KenGilesHOURCP2205011411-89-1314-171819-222324+
KevinGausmanBALRSP335401641-21-56-1213-171819-2122-2324+
MichaelFulmerDETRSP39050-1641-21-45-1213-171819-222324+
SamFreemanATLLRP1352L+22141-21-56-1314-171819-232425+
MikeFoltynewiczATLRSP2703R+11641-31-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
DougFisterTEXRSP2703R+2-1551-31-45-1213-171819-2122-2324+
BrandonFinneganCINLSP275401531-21-56-1112-171819-212223+
MikeFiersDETRSP265401541-31-56-1112-171819-2021-2223+
JoshFieldsLA-NRRP1854R+11151-21-67-1011-171819-212223+
MichaelFelizPITRRP12540-1141-31-78-1213-171819-2021-2223+
JeurysFamiliaNY-NRCP15040-11211-67-1415-171819-242526+
MarcoEstradaTORRSP3604L+11641-21-56-1011-171819-2021-2223+
NathanEovaldiTBRSP2804R+1-2551-31-45-1213-171819-2021-2223+
JeradEickhoffPHIRSP3754R+11641-21-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
CarlEdwards Jr.CHI-NRRP2956L+1-1141-21-910-1516-192021-22+HL
SamDysonSFRRP1053R+1-1131-21-45-1415-171819-2122-2324+
DannyDuffyKCLSP4204L+21551-21-56-1112-171819-222324+
SeanDoolittleWASLCP2656L+111411-67-1011-171819-212223+
JakeDiekmanTEXLRP235501151-21-78-1415-181920-222324+
EdwinDiazSEARCP1855011211-89-1314-171819-212223+
ChrisDevenskiHOURRP25560-11311-67-1112-171819-222324+
AnthonyDeSclafaniCINRSP3554R+1-1641-21-56-1112-171819-222324+
JacobdeGromNY-NRSP490501741-21-67-1213-171819-222324+K
WadeDavisCOLRCP2455L+111411-78-1213-171819-232425+
ZachDaviesMILRSP370401641-21-45-1213-171819-222324+W
YuDarvishCHI-NRSP4305R+11631-21-67-1213-171819-212223+
JohnnyCuetoSFRSP345401641-21-56-1213-171819-222324+
PatrickCorbinARILSP2353L+1-1551-31-56-1314-171819-2122-2324+
AdamConleyMIALSP195301541-31-45-1011-171819-2122-2324+
AlexColomeTBRCP22550-11511-67-1213-171819-222324+SV
GerritColeHOURSP2703R+11631-21-56-1213-171819-2122-2324+
AlexClaudioTEXLCP2154L+2-11511-45-1415-17-18-232425+
SteveCishekCHI-NRRP2305R+1-11411-67-1314-181920-212223+
AroldisChapmanNY-ALCP25560-11311-89-1415-181920-232425+
LuisCastilloCINRSP4805026511-67-1314-171819-212223+
AndrewCashnerBALRSP2603R+11541-21-45-1213-171819-2122-2324+
CarlosCarrascoCLERSP43050-1641-21-67-1213-171819-222324+W
DylanBundyBALRSP26040-1541-21-56-1011-171819-2021-2223+
MadisonBumgarnerSFLSP5456017411-56-1112-171819-212223+
ZachBrittonBALLCP2255011411-56-16171819-242526+
ArchieBradleyARIRCP1753R+21231-21-67-1314-171819-232425+HL
BradBrachBALRRP2455R+111511-67-1213-171819-222324+
MattBoydDETLSP195301541-31-45-1011-171819-2122-2324+
BradBoxbergerARIRRP803L+1-2121-21-67-1213-171819-2021-2223+
JerryBlevinsNY-NLRP1753L+211411-78-1213-171819-222324+
TyBlachSFLSP3804L+11641-21-34-1112-171819-2223-2425+
DellinBetancesNY-ARRP19550-11111-910-1516-181920-232425+
JoseBerriosMINRSP2403R+11541-31-56-1112-171819-2122-2324+
CamBedrosianLA-ARRP20550-11411-67-1213-171819-232425+
TrevorBauerCLERSP335401641-21-56-1213-171819-2122-2324+
KyleBarracloughMIARRP15540-11311-78-1314-171819-232425+
JacobBarnesMILRRP1753R+21141-21-67-1314-171819-222324+HL
MattBarnesBOSRRP1554R+1-1131-21-67-1314-171819-222324+
PedroBaezLA-NRRP2055011411-67-1112-171819-212223+
LuisAvilanCHI-ALRP1854L+1-11311-78-1415-171819-242526+
ChrisArcherTBRSP355401641-21-67-1213-171819-2021-2223+K
ChaseAndersonMILRSP3404L+11541-21-56-1112-171819-212223+
TylerAndersonCOLLSP3904L+12641-21-56-1213-171819-2122-2324+
CodyAllenCLERCP19550-11411-78-1213-171819-212223+
RoyLE HalladayTORRSP6206R+11721-21-45-1213-17-18-232425+MVP/W/K/AS
ShoheiLE OhtaniHOKRSP8055R+117311-67-1213-171819-232425+